OPRODE (Organismo Promotor del Desarrollo Económico de San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora) is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, through this instrument informs the owners of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that OPRODE, has its address located at: Av. Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla and Calle Cuarta S/N.

In order to promote and consolidate medical tourism and its value chain in San Luis Río Colorado, the economic development promoter (OPRODE) and its Medical Council have created the Medical Cluster project, which consists of a website and application Medical where you can access medical and service directories, schedule consultations, find promotions and more.

To carry out the purposes described We will use the following personal data:

Name, email, phone number, address, date of birth, gender, city, state, country, language, height, weight, blood type and allergies.
Which are used for the functionalities of the app.

Media

You can upload images to the app for your profile.

 Analytics

 

We recollect app launches, taps, views and other information about how the user interacts with the product, all this in order to improve the app functionality.

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we store the personal information you provide in your user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). App administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); likewise, you have the right to have your information deleted from our records or databases when it is considered that it is not being used correctly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following website:
www.medicalclusterslrc.com

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request for the exercise of rights must contain the following information: Name, Telephone, Address, Email.

The response to the request will be given in the following period: 20 business days, and will be communicated by email.

Additional information

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the ARCO rights requests, are the following:

a) Name of the person in charge: Organismo Promoter del Desarrollo Económico de San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora.
b) Address: Av. Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla and Calle Cuarta
c) Telephone: 6535176163
d) Email: oprodeslrc@gmail.com
e) Other means of contact: oprode.gob.mx


It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email: oprodeslrc@gmail.com

In the same way, you may request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information: 

Name, Telephone, Email, Address and Signature

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than the following period: 20 business days, and will be communicated by email.


This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which, we promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, you can request information about whether it has undergone any change to via the following email:  
oprodeslrc@gmail.com